Speakers

Tim Ryan

Chief Executive Officer, Ready.Energy

Where you can see them

March 16, 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Digitalisation

1.30 – 2.00 pm | The Digital Experience: Building the Customer Experience and Service Delivery
Speaker: Andrew Davis
Utilities must use their digital expertise to understand and engage with customers with a deep understanding of the lifestyles of their end-users.

 

2.00 – 2.30 pm | The Digital Experience: Transforming the Customer Experience
Speaker: Rupesh Ratilal
A detailed discussion on how utilities are transforming to a customer and digital first approach.

 

2.30 – 3.00 pm | Digitalising Works Experience
Speakers: Chris Cunningham and Nic Reardon 
A real world case study where a leading network company details how they digitized critical processes.

 

3.00 – 3.30 pm | The Digital Ecosystem: Where is Digitalisation Taking Us
Speaker from Smart Energy Water to be announced
We now are living in a predominately digital world. But what are the yet to be explored possibilities of this exciting environment.

 

3.30 – 4.00 pm | Delivering the Energy Future with Real Time Data
Speaker: Tim Ryan
With IoT devices proliferating there is an opportunity to manage data to establish baselines and more efficient use.

 

Location: Retail & Digital Transformation Hub

View Session

Leadership Summit

Sponsored by Salesforce

David Hochschild (USA)

Chair at California Energy Commission

Karl Rábago (USA)

Principal, Rábago Energy LLC
Former Commissioner, Texas Public Utility Commission
Vice President of Distributed Energy Services at Austin Energy

The Hon. Lily D’Ambrosio

Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change and Minister for Solar Homes

Richard Van Breda

Chief Executive Officer, Stanwell Corporation Limited

Maia Schweizer

Chief Executive Officer, CleanCo Queensland

Andrew Bills

Chief Executive Officer, CS Energy

Anna Collyer

Chair, Australian Energy Market Commission (AEMC)

Darren Hill

General Manager for Commercial & Business Development, Horizon Power

Richard Lowe

CEO, Lumea

Ramesh Singaram

President & CEO GE Gas Power Asia Pacific, President & CEO GE ASEAN & ANP at GE

João Segorbe

Executive General Manager Strategy & Corporate Development, AGL Energy

Jon Briskin

Executive General Manager, Origin Retail

Jeffrey Goldmeer

Emergent Technologies Director - Decarbonization, GE Gas & Power

Gordon Wymer

Chief Commercial Officer, Snowy Hydro

Mark Collette

Chief Customer Officer, Energy Australia

Rupesh Ratilal

Senior Manager, Technology Transformation, EY

Deepak Sambhi

Director, Power KPMG

Sarah McNamara

Chief Executive, Australian Energy Council

Tim Nelson

Executive General Manager, Energy Markets, Infigen Energy

Dan Sturrock

Investment Director, ARENA

Tim Buckley

Director of Energy Finance Studies, Australasia at Institute for Energy Economics & Financial Analysis (IEEFA)

Oliver Yates

Non Executive Director, Smart Energy Council

Aaron Scott

Country Leader, GE Gas Power

Jessica Venning-Bryan

Chief Customer Officer, Flux Federation

Patrick Hartley

Leader, CSIRO Hydrogen Industry Mission at CSIRO

Richard Jeffery

General Manager Commercial Strategy Delivery at Stanwell Corporation Limited

Neil Roberts

General Manager (Australia), Highview Power

Matthew Fairlie

Vice Chairman, Next Hydrogen

Kumar Padisetti

Partner, Deloitte

Lisa McLean

CEO, Open Cities Alliance | Chief Executive Officer, NSW Circular

Mike Davis

Network Innovation Manager, Jemena

Caroline Wykamp

Chief Commercial Officer Hydro Tasmania & Director Momentum Energy

Jamal Cheema

Executive General Manager of Intellihub Australia

Andrew Davis

General Manager Strategy and Commercial, Electricity Distribution, Jemena

Richard Porter

Principal Engineer, Simulation, Yokogowa

Nic Reardon

Annual Works Plan Manager, WEL Networks

Javier Cavada

Chief Executive Officer & President, Highview Power

Michael Bradley

Executive General Manager, Retail and Wholesale Markets, Australian Energy Market Commission (AEMC)

Dr Robert Simpson

Demand Management Development Manager, Ausgrid

Tracy Deveugle-Frink

Head of Change and Innovation, Western Power

Andrew McConnell

Senior DSO/DERMS Engineer, CitiPower, Powercor & United Energy

Glenn Wood

Head of Telecommunications, TransGrid

Vikram Singh

Lead Advisor Low Carbon Transformation, Australian Gas Infrastructure Group (AGIG)

Andrew Richards

Chief Executive Officer, Energy Users Association of Australia

Ron Beatty

Principal Adviser, Electricity Authority of New Zealand

John Grimes

Chief Executive, Smart Energy Council | CEO, Australia Solar Council

Mark Bonnar

Managing Director, Southern Cross Venture Partners

Dr Julio Braslavsky

Principal Research Scientist, CSIRO

Matthew Charles-Jones

Community Lead - Renewable Energy, Mondo

James Seymour

CEO, Center for New Energy Technologies (C4NET)

Chris Cunningham

Principal, Covaris

Lachlan O’Neil

Team Leader Energy Data Sciences, CSIRO

Chris Dunstan

Chief Research Officer, Race for 2030 CRC

Jason Froud

Policy Manager, Synergy

Lindsay Taylor

Group Business Development Manager, TEN Group (The Energy Network)

Alex Georgiou

Co-Founder and CEO, ShineHub

Luigi Bonadio

Principal/Director, Luigi Bonadio & Associates

Zoltan Kelly

Asset Information Improvement Specialist, Melbourne Water

Ji Hwan Kim

Supervisor, Korea South-East Power CO (KOEN)

Terry Mohn

CEO, General Microgrids

David Prins

Director, Etrog Consulting

Stephanie Bashir

Founder, Nexa Advisory

Frank Zeichner

Chief Executive Officer, IoT Alliance Australia

Sponsors & Partners

Join our mailing list

Join Our Community

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.